Patch Cords & Jumpers

Tel-Conn is one of the leading providers of patch cords and jumpers for the fiber optic market. Even with the wide variety of connectors and cables, Tel-Conn is able to provide next day and sometimes same day service with amazing quality from their ISO9000 and TL9000 certified location.

Fiber Type:

  • Single Mode
  • Multimode (50um – OM2, OM3, OM4)
  • Multimode (62.5um – OM1)
 Cable Outer Diameter:

  • 250um Coated Fiber
  • 900um Buffered Fiber
  • 1.2mm Cordage
  • 1.6mm Cordage
  • 2.0mm Cordage
  • 3.0mm Cordage

Note: Short & angled boots are available for a variety of connectors. Click here for LC boot options.

home page (fo patchcords)

 Cable Type:

  • Simplex
  • Duplex

 Jacket Type:

  • Riser
  • Plenum

Connectors:

  • SC, SC Angled
  • LC, LC Angled
  • Duplex SC (with Clips)
  • Duplex LC (with Clips)
  • FC, FC Angled
  • ST
  • MPO/MTP